google-site-verification=VY92Neu0HiQEnh7X6l772vNcP7Jp_n6arDCmAUku6ek

Privacy Statement

Our customer's privacy is paramount to us, therefore we ensure that we adhere to all aspects of the Australian Privacy Act 1988.

Fundamental Wellbeing does not share, trade or sell any customer information online with third parties. Any personal information collected online will only be disclosed internally within Fundamental Wellbeing.

Through regularly maintaining technology products, securely destroying unneeded personal material and ensuring restricted access to retained personal information, we safeguard your personal data.

Personal information will only be disclosed to third parties in relation to the delivery and purchase of products from the Fundamental Wellbeing website. We will not share your information with any other company not related to this process.

Personal information collected by Fundamental Wellbeing may by used in some or, all, of the following ways:
- Delivery of products purchased from Fundamental Wellbeing.
- To keep you updated on your product delivery.
- To provide you with important information regarding your product purchase.
We may, on occasion, use your personal information to contact you regarding marketing/promotional materials. You will always have the option to unsubscribe from any marketing material, at any time you wish, using the electronic unsubscribe function.

Google and Wix analytics are used on this webpage to automatically collect information about how you use the site. This information is purely used for internal purposes and to enhance our site for our customers.
If at any time you wish to opt out of Google Analytics, this can be done by utilising the Google Analystics Opt-out Browser Add-on.

Cookies are used on this website to heighten the user experience and to advertise content, suited to the individual viewer. You can adjust your cookie settings by opting-out of off-site or third-party-informed advertising.

Fundamental Wellbeing reserves the right to change the Privacy Policy at any time. Any changes will be published on this site.

By using the Fundamental Wellbeing website, you agree to indemnify us from and against all, suits, demands claims, damages, liabilities, actions, costs or expenses (whether in tort or in contract including and without limitation, negligence) arising out of or in any way connected with the use of the website by you.

If you feel your privacy has been breached, or you are dissatisfied with the level of service your enquiry or complaint has been handled, please contact us at info@fundamentalWellbeing.com.au at your earliest convenience so we can resolve the issue.

Providing Naturopathy & Nutrition Services to

Mudgee & the Mid-Western Region

Naturopathy - Nutrition - Wellness

 

ABN: 62 320 358 840

info@fundamentalwellbeing.com.au

 

Tel: +61 (0) 409 570 723

  • White Facebook Icon
  • White Pinterest Icon
  • White Instagram Icon
  • White LinkedIn Icon

© 2019 by Alison Faulkner. Proudly created with Wix.com